ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196844
Last updated: 25 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-JUN-2017 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Yakovlev Yak-130 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | RF-44583 |
C/n / msn: | 130.11.01-1120 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Armavir -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Armavir Air Base |
Narrative:The plot had to perform a belly landing after the landing gear malfuntioned.
Sources:
www.theaviotionist.com https://aeronews.alle.bg/русия/реестр-як-130/