Accident Caudron C.601 Aiglon YV-GTR, Sunday 2 May 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 May 1937
Time:
Type:Caudron C.601 Aiglon
Owner/operator:G.T. Rivero
Registration: YV-GTR
MSN: 7259.8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maracay -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot/owner Guillermo Tamayo Rivero and passenger Aureliano Guzmán Zavarce considerable injured.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_YV-.html
https://www.facebook.com/groups/288134155343482/ (photo)