Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee XB-BPQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197091

Date:Tuesday 1 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BPQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dinamita Gomez Palacio -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane was destroyed by fire. The pilot suffered from severe burns.

Sources:

https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/noticia/1366084.se-incendia-una-avioneta-en-gp.html