Accident Cessna 210 Centurion ZP-BRJ, Friday 4 August 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 August 2017
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Yvytu
Registration: ZP-BRJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Bernardino -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed upon takeoff. Both occupants sustained minor injuries. The crash apparently resulted from a technical malfunction of the plane.

Sources:

http://v3.amambay570.com.py/noticias_mas.php?id=12264