Incident several ultralight aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197277

Date:Thursday 10 August 2017
Time:22:00
Type:several ultralight aircraft
Owner/operator:various
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:LHNK Nagykanizsa -   Hungary
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A storm hit the airfield, damaging buildings, aircraft, tents during the 14th FAI European Microlight Championship at Nagykanizsa, Hungary.
Two minor injuries of competitors.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/emc2017hun/
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1679789935605683/?ref=br_rs