| Date: | Friday 11 August 2017 |
| Time: | 11: |
| Type: | Jabiru J430 |
| Owner/operator: | Marijan Constructions Pty Ltd |
| Registration: | VH-MOJ |
| MSN: | 382 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | 12nm west of Narrabri, NSW -
Australia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | YNBR |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft broadcast on Brisbane Center that his engine had stopped and he was 15nm west of Narrabri. According to OZRWYs he was halfway between Wee Waa and Narrabri. Aircraft landed safely 12nm West of Narrabri.
Sources:
Heard on Brisbane center frequency 127.1 whilst flying between Quirindi and Gunnedah.
https://www.casa.gov.au/aircraft-register?search_api_views_fulltext=&vh=Moj+&field_ar_serial= https://www.flickr.com/photos/qfa744/29172807752/in/album-72157673060738345/ 