Incident Hawker 800A 5N-BMR, Tuesday 8 March 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800A
Owner/operator:Kings Airline
Registration: 5N-BMR
MSN: 258264
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bauchi Airport (BCU) -   Nigeria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bauchi Airport (BCU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck animals on the runway after landing. The vice presidential candidate of the Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN), Fola Adeola was on board the aircraft.