Accident Fleet 3 , Saturday 13 January 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 January 1940
Time:
Type:Fleet 3
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Praia de Torres, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. Occupants serious injured. Type as "Fleet 3-0-MM 8" in report.

Sources:

A Noite 14 January 1940, p1