| Date: | Monday 24 December 2012 |
| Time: | 17:51 LT |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 50EX |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | P4-JET |
| MSN: | 295 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Simferopol International Airport - UKFF, Crimea -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | UUEE |
| Destination airport: | LLBG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Dassault Falcon 50 corporate jet made an emergency landing at Simferopol International Airport, Ukraine. En route between Moscow-Sheremetyevo and Tel Aviv smoke began emanating from under the instrument panel in the cockpit due to a malfuntion of the air conditioning system.
No one was hurt.
(only Falcon 50 on Aruba register is P4-JET 50EX 295)
Sources:
https://www.kyivpost.com/article/content/ukraine-politics/faulty-air-conditioner-behind-emergency-landing-of-moscow-tel-aviv-flight-in-ukraine-318120.html http://web.archive.org/web/20130518102316/http://crimea.mns.gov.ua:80/news/677.html
http://lifenews.ru/news/108815