Incident SAAB A 32A Lansen F7-red A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197541

Date:Sunday 3 September 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: F7-red A
MSN: 32.024
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25km e Visby, Gotland -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESIB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure, FOD when firing rockets. Crew ejected, successful. The a/c crashed near a farm without damaging houses or injuring anyone.

Sources:

web

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 September 1961 32024 Flygvapnet 0 25 km E of Visby, Gotland w/o