Incident Let L-410 Turbolet , Wednesday 27 February 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 February 2013
Time:11:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410 Turbolet
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Voronezh International Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Moscow region
Destination airport:(IATA: ROV, ICAO: URRR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flying from Moscow to Rostov-on-Don plane L410 DOSAAF on Wednesday made ??an emergency landing in Voronezh, due to the failure of one engine.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20130227/924876542.html
https://www.vrn.kp.ru/online/news/1377724/
https://www.aex.ru/news/2013/2/27/103371/