Incident Gotha Go 145 532, Thursday 7 October 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 7 October 1937
Time:
Type:Gotha Go 145
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 532
MSN: 1567
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Wiener Neustadt -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing near Wiener Neustadt due to an engine failure. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

öfh 1/13