This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 October 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Gotha Go 145 |
| Owner/operator: | Austrian Air Force |
| Registration: | 529 |
| MSN: | 1564 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | 5km W of Amstetten -
Austria
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing near Amstetten due to an engine failure. The pilot escaped uninjured and the aircraft was not damaged.
Sources:
öfh 1/13
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 