Accident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-93925,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197552

Date:Tuesday 13 November 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-93925
MSN: 6969
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bezymyanka aerodrome, Samara -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:UWWG
Destination airport:UWWG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Failure of both engines in flight. The helicopter made ??a hard landing and fell over on its side.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=1249