Incident Antonov An-26 , Friday 12 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 July 2013
Time:09:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-26
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 45
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Turukhansky District, airport «Bor» -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: KJA, ICAO: UNKL)
Destination airport:(IATA: IAA, ICAO: UOII)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The An-26, flying from Krasnoyarsk to Igarka suffered a right hand engine failure. At 09:43 the plane made a safe landing at the airport Turuhanskogo Bor district.

Sources:

http://24.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=19158
https://ria.ru/incidents/20130712/949183052.html