Incident Raytheon Hawker 800 , Wednesday 4 September 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 4 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon Hawker 800
Owner/operator:Ergon Corp.
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon taxiing, the Raytheon Hawker 800 clipped the tail of a parked Beechcraft King Air 350.

Sources:

http://www.clarionledger.com/article/20131003/NEWS01/310030027