| Date: | Thursday 27 February 2014 |
| Time: | 09:36 |
| Type: | Let L-410 Turbolet |
| Owner/operator: | Komiaviatrans |
| Registration: | RA-67023 |
| MSN: | 2816 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Inta Airport (IATA: INA, ICAO: UUYI), Komi Republic -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | (IATA: SCW, ICAO: UUYY) |
| Destination airport: | (IATA: INA, ICAO: UUYI) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Komiaviatrans L-410, flight number SG-29, suffered a runway excursion after landing at Inta, Russia. On board the plane were nine passengers and 2 crew members.
Sources:
http://11.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=21789 EMERCOM Komi
http://avherald.com/h?article=470a206b&opt=0
http://www.airliners.net/photo/KomiAviaTrans/Let-L-410UVP-E20-Turbolet/2292983/M