Incident Let L-410 Turbolet UVP-E20 RA-67024, Monday 29 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 29 June 2015
Time:c. 07:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410 Turbolet UVP-E20
Owner/operator:Komiaviatrans
Registration: RA-67024
MSN: 2909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Syktyvkar Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:(IATA: SCW, ICAO: UUYY)
Destination airport:(IATA: ARH, ICAO: ULAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The L-410 UVP-E20 operated flight IR 47 from Syktyvkar to Kotlas and Arkhangelsk. On board, in addition to the two pilots, were 9 passengers. After take-off smoke was observed in the cabin. The plane returned to the airport of departure. The aircraft lande

Sources:

https://szsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/941547/ https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/2757423 http://l410.planes.cz/en/changes/?win_res=800 https://russianplanes.net/id162338

Location