ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197702
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-JAN-1964 |
Time: | 11:00 |
Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Conatt Corp. |
Registration: | N419B |
MSN: | D-1425 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | St.Paul, Minnesota -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Gear retracted early & damaged on take-off, collapsed during taxi after landing.
Sources:
NTSB Identification:
Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82620&key=0http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/d-1000_to_d-1999.pdf
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 Jan 1964 |
N419B |
Non commercial |
0 |
Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin |
 |
sub |