| Date: | Tuesday 7 January 1964 |
| Time: | 19:00 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N5402K |
| MSN: | NAV-4-2302B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Spencer, New York -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Ran out of fuel & during forced landing off airfield, struck wires/poles.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X0183 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification:
Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82066&key=0 