Incident Ryan Navion N4540K, Sunday 5 January 1964
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 January 1964
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ryan Navion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4540K
MSN: NAV-4-1540
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Precautionary landing made with low oil pressure, aircraft overran runway & gear collapsed.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown / https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82055&key=0