Incident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N819R, 29 Jan 1964
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197894

Date:29-JAN-1964
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N819R
MSN: D-6019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Westminster, California -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Engine failure or malfunction (fuel starvation), leading to intentional, wheels-up off airfield forced landing.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown / https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82288&key=0