| Date: | Saturday 1 February 1964 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Cessna T-50 |
| Owner/operator: | Non commercial |
| Registration: | N55028 |
| MSN: | 5654 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Gloster, Mississippi -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Pilot became lost & precautionary landing off airfield made, during which aircraft collided with trees.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X0421 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: Unknown /
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82160&key=0 