| Date: | Friday 7 February 1964 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 182 Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Commercial |
| Registration: | N2528G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Borrego Pass, New Mexico -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Engine failure or malfunction, leading to off airfield forced landing, during which gear collapsed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X0485 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: Unknown /
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82317&key=0 