Accident Cessna 206 HK-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197958

Date:Sunday 11 February 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:INDERENA
Registration: HK-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Antiquia -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Bogotá
Destination airport:Rionegro
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due fuel missmanagement. Instituto Nacional de los Recursos Naturales Renovables y del Ambiente (INDERENA). Pilot and three jounalists.

Sources:

El Litoral 7 April 1990, p5C