Incident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N5846C, 22 Feb 1964
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198178

Date:22-FEB-1964
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N5846C
MSN: D-2798
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Keyes, Oklahoma -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Prop failure, leading to off airfield forced landing, during which aircraft collided with road sign.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81861&key=0