| Date: | Thursday 27 February 1964 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Champion 7FC Tri-Traveler |
| Owner/operator: | Non commercial |
| Registration: | N7533B |
| MSN: | 37-57 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Harquahala, Arizona -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collided with dirt bank & nosed over/down during precautionary off airfield landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X0713 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification:
Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81906&key=0
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 16 May 1982 |
N7533B |
Custom Pilot Service |
0 |
Prescott, AZ |
 |
sub |