Accident Aero Commander 560E N1133C, Friday 28 February 1964
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 February 1964
Time:07:00
Type:Aero Commander 560E
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N1133C
MSN: 780
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nashville, Tennessee -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
during taxi for take-off, taxied across snow covered construction area & gear collapsed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X0725
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81912&key=0