Incident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N8379D, 07 Mar 1964
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198294

Date:07-MAR-1964
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N8379D
MSN: D-5477
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dixie Air Park, Trumann, Arkansas -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Engine failure or malfunction (fuel starvation) during go-around, leading to wheels-up off airfield forced landing.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82033&key=0