This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 31 August 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 421B Golden Eagle II |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | YV1207 |
| MSN: | 421B0244 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Barinas -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane veered off the runway upon landing. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://canaldenoticia.com/avioneta-aterrizo-emergencia-barinas-no-reporte-victimas/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 4 July 2017 |
YV1207 |
Private |
0 |
Paramillo Airport (SVPM), Paramillo, Táchira |
 |
min |
| 1 May 2023 |
YV1207 |
Private |
3 |
30 miles from Barcelona |
 |
mis |