Incident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N545LM, Wednesday 6 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 September 2017
Time:06:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Aero Air/LifeMed Alaska
Registration: N545LM
MSN: BB-1069
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC), AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Bethel (BET/PABE))
Destination airport:Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC/PANC)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The air ambulance, transporting a patient, sustained a left main landing gear collapse upon landing to Runway 15 at Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport in Anchorage, Alaska. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and here were no injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ktuu.com/content/news/NTSB-plane-crash-lands-at-Anchorage-International-442927993.html
https://www.adn.com/alaska-news/aviation/2017/09/06/landing-gear-collapses-on-medical-flight-into-anchorage/_/
http://www.ktva.com/story/36304124/medical-plane-touching-down-in-anchorage-suffers-landing-gear-failure
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N545LM
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N545LM

Location