Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee N3545K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199546

Date:Thursday 7 September 2017
Time:c. 14:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:MIL2ATP Inc
Registration: N3545K
MSN: 28-23619
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wayne Executive Jetport Airport (KGWW), Goldsboro, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Wayne Executive Jetport (KGWW)
Destination airport:Wayne Executive Jetport (KGWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Wayne Executive Jetport Airport (KGWW), Goldsboro, North Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the solo student pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.newsargus.com/news/archives/2017/09/07/plane_crashes_at_wayne_executive_jetport_no_one_is_injured/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:30503474344595::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-SEP-17,GOLDSBORO,N3545K]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N3545K
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000194625.html

Location