This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 12 September 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8AS (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Jet Konnect |
| Registration: | VT-JLF |
| MSN: | 33556/1428 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Jorhat Airport (JRH) -
India
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Boeing 737-8AS (WL) operated by Jet Konnect became stuck at Jorhat Airport, India after the right hand main laning gear ran off the right side of the taxiway during a turn.
It's unclear if the incident happened after arrival from Guwahati (flight S24363) or during departure.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vt-jlf#ed4222b Media: