This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1973 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna P206E Super Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Llamado Misión de Cristo |
| Registration: | N5708J |
| MSN: | P20600608 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared. Wreckage found seven years later. Date unknown, but reg canx 25 June 1973. Owner Full Gospel Fellowship of Martinsville, Indiana, Inc.
Sources:
El Tiempo 28 May 1989, p3A
FAA