Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II EC-LVI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199658

Date:Wednesday 13 September 2017
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Dream Flyers
Registration: EC-LVI
MSN: 34-7570240
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NW of Sabadell Airport (LELL), Sabadell, Catalonia -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sabadell Airport (LELL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot had to perform an emergency landing on a field shortly after takeoff. Both instructor and trainee were not injured. The aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

http://www.lavanguardia.com/local/sabadell/20170913/431260984150/avioneta-aterrizaje-emergencia-sant-quirze-sabadell.html

Location

Media: