This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 January 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Drone |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chiniot in Punjab province -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A drone of PAF crashed in a village in Chiniot district and caught fire.
Sources:
https://www.dawn.com//news/1233109 