This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information .
Date: Saturday 16 September 2017
Time:
Type: Zlín 142
Owner/operator: private
Registration: SP-ASM
MSN: 0492
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: Sobienie-Jeziory -
Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature: Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative: The aircraft crashed near the airport for unknown reasons. 2 occupants were injured.
Sources:
https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,samolot-spadl-na-lake,241138.html https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-ASM
Media:
VIDEO