Incident Cessna 310L N3344X, Sunday 17 September 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 September 2017
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3344X
MSN: 310L0194
Year of manufacture:1967
Total airframe hrs:3864 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Incident
Location:Centennial airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Centennial Airport (KAPA)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane veered off the runway, sustaining substantial damage. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

www.intelligent-aerospace.com
http://denver.cbslocal.com/2017/09/17/centennial-airport-off-runway-landing/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3344X
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1352578

Location