Runway excursion Incident Learjet 45 YV1118,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199815

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2017
Time:16:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 45
Owner/operator:PDVSA
Registration: YV1118
MSN: 45-396
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Elena de Uairen Airport (SVSE) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Elena de Uairen Airport (SVSE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, in rainy weather conditions, the plane suffered a runway excursion and went through a small fence. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://epmundo.com/2017/avioneta-de-pdvsa-involucrada-en-un-accidente-detalles/
http://www.rescate.com/YV1118.html

Media: