ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19995
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-MAY-2008 |
Time: | 08:18 UTC |
Type: | Yakovlev Yak-52 |
Owner/operator: | Agroavia |
Registration: | RA-0872G |
MSN: | 832909 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Myachkovo, Moscow region -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Severka |
Destination airport: | Severka |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into a field and burned some hundreds meters from the airfield on takeoff after touch-and-go. Probably the aircraft lost an engine power immediately after take-off.
Sources:
https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_080602.htm http://www.newsribbon.ru/news/5486.html