Accident Piper PA-60-601P Aerostar LV-MDE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199962

Date:Monday 25 September 2017
Time:13:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-60-601P Aerostar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-MDE
MSN: 61-0439165
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Laboulaye, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field. The plane was damaged but there were no personal injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://laboulaye.info/laboulaye-amplacion-avioneta/]
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Ted-Smith-Aerostar-601P/2099371/L?qsp=eJyrVkrOzytJrSgJqSxIVbJSSsxJKs1V0lEqSCxKzC1WsqqGiHimKFkZmxibmtbWAgDBGhDZ