Other Pilatus PC-12/45 TT-AAF, Saturday 1 July 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 1 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:Chad Government
Registration: TT-AAF
MSN: 128
Year of manufacture:1995
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-67
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:N'Djamena International Airport -   Chad
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Severely damaged by strong winds at the N'Djamena International Airport (NDJ) military parking area.

Sources:

http://www.tchadactuel.com/?p=15063

Location