Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 UP-K3504, Tuesday 10 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 10 October 2017
Time:19:56 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Air Control
Registration: UP-K3504
MSN: FL-216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Uralsk Airport (URA/UARR) -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:Uralsk Airport (URA/UARR)
Destination airport:Uralsk Airport (URA/UARR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Beechcraft 350 Super King Air aircraft was engaged in a calibration flight at Uralsk Airport, Kazakhstan.
After a 3.5 hour flight, the aircraft landed gear up. The three crew members escaped without injury.

Sources:

https://www.kaztag.kz:443/en/news/detail.php?ID=570702
http://newsinflight.com/2017/10/11/plane-landed-in-uralsk-airport-of-kazakhstan-without-landing-gear/

Location

Media: