Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza ZP-BRR, Wednesday 11 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 11 October 2017
Time:17:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BRR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santa Silvia
Destination airport:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed on the runway of the airport. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ultimahora.com/avioneta-sufrio-percance-al-aterrizar-el-aeropuerto-internacional-silvio-pettirossi-n1112600.html

Location