Incident PAC MFI-17 Mushshak , Friday 13 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-17 Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Waziristan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wana
Destination airport:Kohat
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The three occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.pakistantoday.com