This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 14 October 2017 |
| Time: | c. 19:30 |
| Type: | McDonnell Douglas MD-82 |
| Owner/operator: | Taban Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | P&W JT8D-200 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | nr Mashhad Airport (MHD/OIMM) -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Mashhad Airport (MHD/OIMM) |
| Destination airport: | mas |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Taban Airlines flight HH6325 returned to Mashhad Airport, Iran, following an in-flight shut down of one of the engines.
Sources:
http://www.aerospacetalk.ir/vb/showthread.php?t=60324&p=463223#post463223 Location