Accident fighter jet , Saturday 7 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 October 2017
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:UAE Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yemen -   Yemen
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The military fighter plane crashed after a technical malfunction. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

www.elarabya.net