This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 1 November 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A188B |
| Owner/operator: | ASA Fumigación |
| Registration: | HK-2254-E |
| MSN: | 188-03211 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | La Gran Vía, Fundación (Magdalena) -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:One security shot to dead and another injured when unknown men intended to set the airplane on fire.
Sources:
El Tiempo 2 November 1991, pUltimaA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 