This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 7 November 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Belén de los Andaquíes -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ditched in river Aletones (Caquetá), 65 km south of Florencía, out of fuel. Pilot survived.
Sources:
El Tiempo 8 November 1991, p8B