Incident airplane HK-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200465

Date:Saturday 7 December 1991
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Linchara -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Colombian airplane shot down by FAP aircraft. Crashed in jungle area. Crew vanished with load of drugs.

Sources:

El Tiempo 9 December 1991, pUltimaA